Topsail Advertiser
  • Surf contest results announced

  • Here are the results from the Eastern Surfing Association SNC Districtís 2013 Contest No. 4:
  • Here are the results from the Eastern Surfing Association SNC Districtís 2013 Contest No. 4:
    MASTERS SB
    1. Andrew Jungers
    2. Jason Zeron
    3. Will McEachern
    4. Eric Knight
    5. Fish Ferside
    6. Jesse McCrery
    7. John Zachary
     
    SR MEN SB
    1. Daniel Sacchi
    2. Brad Bailey
    3. Darrell Kline
    4. Jed Jeffrey
    5. Michael Carter
     
    JR WOMEN SB
    1. Hannah Milligan
    2. Swain Curtin
    3. Nina Long
    4. Samantha Newkirk
     
    Legends SB
    1. Mark Mitchell
    2. Ray Harris
    3. Michael Whitmore
     
    Girls SB
    1. Julia Eckel
    2. Madeline Eckel
    3. Carly Carter
    4. Lanie Prevatte
    5. Leah Thompson
    6. Malia Harrell
     
    Menehune LB
    1. Brycen Jernigan
    2. Jesse Heter
    3. Floppy Penn
    4. Carly Carter
    5. Julia Eckel
    6. Madeline Eckel
     
    Masters LB
    1. Adam Smith
    2. Chris Smith
    3. Craig Newkirk
    4. Chris White
    5. Brad Bailey
    6. Alan Jarvis
     
    Legends LB
    1. Haywood Newkirk
    2. Ray Harris
    3. Johnny Langone
    4. Michael Whitmore
     
    SUP
    1. Michael Carter
    2. Reggie Barnes
    3. Brycen Jernigan
    4. Haywood Newkirk
    5. Ana Blackburn
     
    Open BodyBoard
    1. Dylon Weeks
    2. Jake Crocker
    3. Craig Newkirk
    4. Michael Whitmore
    5. Trip Hooks
    6. Blaine Joye
     
    Boys SB
    1. Gabe Movil
    2. Bo Raynor
    3. Baron Markley
    4. Jesse Heter
    5. Brycen Jernigan
    6. Trip Hooks
     
    Menehune SB
    1. Madeline Eckel
    2. Ren Powell
    3. Alexander Harris
    4. Noah Harrell
    5. Owen Moss
    6. Blaine Joye
     
    Jr. Women LB
    1. Carly Carter
    2. Julia Eckel
    3. Hannah Milligan
    4. Madeline Eckel
    5. Nina Long
    6. Samantha Newkirk
     
    Open SB
    1. Bo Raynor
    2. Daniel Sacchi
    3. Gabe Morvil
    4. Andrew Jungers
    5. Carson Taylor
    6. Jeffrey Rudolph
     
    Jr Men SB
    1. Jeffrey Rudolph
    2. Carson Taylor
    3. Jesse Raynor
    4. Kyle Penn
    5. Kyle Parmaley
    6. Ethan Chappell
     
    Grand Masters SB
    1. Craig Newkirk
    2. Warren Powell
    3. Jon Taylor
    4. Ray Harris
    5. Daniel Thompson
    6. Johnny Langone
    Page 2 of 2 -  
    Grand Masters LB
    1. Daniel Thompson
    2. Craig Newkirk
    3. Warren Powell
    4. Johnny Langone
    5. Jon Taylor
    6. Richard Bamberger
    7. Alan Jarvis

    Events Calendar